Date

Track

Laps

Winner

Sunday, April 19

Lee USA Speedway
Lee, N.H.

150 Laps

Brad Leighton
Center Harbor, N.H.

Sunday, May 3

Thunder Road International Speedbowl
Barre, Vt.

150 Laps

Eric Williams
Hyde Park, Vt.

Saturday, May 9

Airborne Speedway
Plattsburgh, N.Y.

100 Laps

Scott Payea
Milton, Vt.

Sunday, May 17

Oxford Plains Speedway
Oxford, Maine

150 Laps

Joey Polewarczyk, Jr.
Hudson, N.H. 

Sunday, May 24

Thunder Road International Speedbowl
Barre, Vt.

100 Laps

Dave Pembroke
Montpelier, Vt.

Thursday, June 25

Thunder Road International Speedbowl
Barre, Vt.

150 Laps

Saturday, June 27

White Mountain Motorsports Park
North Woodstock, N.H.

150 Laps

John Donahue
Graniteville, Vt.

Sunday, July 12

Kawartha Speedway
Fraserville, Ont.

200 Laps

Brad Leighton
Center Harbor, N.H.

Sunday, July 19

Oxford Plains Speedway
Oxford, Maine

250 Laps

Eddie MacDonald
Rowley, Mass.

Saturday, July 25

Beech Ridge Motor Speedway
Scarborough, Maine

150 Laps

Brian Hoar
Williston, Vt.

Saturday, August 8

Waterford Speedbowl
Waterford, Conn.

100 Laps

Brian Hoar
Williston, Vt.

Sunday, August 16

Wiscasset Raceway
Wiscasset, Maine

150 Laps

T.J. Watson
Cundys Harbor, Maine

Saturday, August 29

Autodrome Chaudière
Vallée-Jonction, Que.

200 Laps

Brent Dragon
Milton, Vt.

Friday, September 4

Twin State Speedway
Claremont, N.H.

100 Laps

Brent Dragon
Milton, Vt.

Sunday, September 6

Thunder Road International Speedbowl
Barre, Vt.

200 Laps

Dave Pembroke
Montpelier, Vt.

Sunday, September 13

Airborne Speedway
Plattsburgh, N.Y.

300 Laps

-

 

Date

Track

Laps

Winner

Saturday, May 16

Autodrome St-Eustache
St-Eustache, Que.

100 Laps

Patrick Laperle
St-Denis, Quebec

Saturday, May 30

Autodrome Montmagny
Montmagny, Que.

100 Laps

Jean-Francois Dery
Quebec City, Quebec

Saturday, June 6

Autodrome Chaudière
Vallée-Jonction, Que.

150 Laps

Donald Theetge
Boischatel, Quebec

Saturday, June 13

Capital City Speedway
Ottawa, Ont.

100 Laps

 Sean Kennedy
Dunrobin, Ontario

Saturday, June 20

Riverside Speedway
Ste-Croix, Que.

100 Laps

Brent Dragon
Milton, Vt.

Sunday, July 19

Oxford Plains Speedway
Oxford, Maine

250 Laps

Eddie MacDonald
Rowley, Mass.

Saturday, August 1

Autodrome Montmagny
Montmagny, Que.

250 Laps

Patrick Laperle
St-Denis, Quebec

Saturday, August 8

Autodrome Chaudière
Vallée-Jonction, Que.

150 Laps

Patrick Laperle
St-Denis, Quebec

Saturday, August 22

Riverside Speedway
Ste-Croix, Que.

150 Laps

Donald Theetge
Boischatel, Quebec

Saturday, August 29

Autodrome Chaudière
Vallée-Jonction, Que.

200 Laps

Brent Dragon
Milton, Vt.